dbenno's Anime
(Please view this list sorted by comments.)
Top 30 (tv series)▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) | Very good | 27. |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) | Very good | 21. |
Cromartie High School (TV) | 22. | |
Den-noh Coil (TV) | Very good | 30. |
Eden of the East (TV) | Very good | 26. |
Elfen Lied (TV) | Very good | 25. |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) | Very good | 20. |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) | Very good | 19. |
Gurren Lagann (TV) | 15. | |
.hack//SIGN (TV) | Very good | 23. |
Haibane Renmei (TV) | ||
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) | Very good | 16. |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) | Very good | 13. |
Mononoke (TV) | Very good | 11. |
Mushi-Shi (TV) | ||
Paranoia Agent (TV) | Very good | |
Planetes (TV) | ||
Scrapped Princess (TV) | Very good | 24. |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) | Very good | 12. |
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) | Very good | 18. |
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) | Very good | 29. |
Wolf's Rain (TV) | Very good | 17. |