Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Akira (movie) |
Decent |
|
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Another (TV) |
Very good |
|
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) |
|
|
Blood+ (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Amazing show, keeps you craving for more! One of the best animes I've seen. |
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Good |
The movie is drawn really different, so Saya looks really diff too. I liked it as a "before the series movie" but not that much as a movie alone. Saya is much tougher and cooler in here though (or at least her attitude). |
Btooom! (TV) |
Good |
|
Buso Renkin (TV) |
Excellent |
Great! Eventhough I thought it was quite like Bleach in the start, it turned out to be different and very interesting! |
Chobits (TV) |
Weak |
-.-a Ummm, I only liked the ending. When every dollthing could feel and stuff lol.
(Note to self: Don't watch an entire serie, you don't like, only 'cause someone else likes it... Waste of time *gah*) |
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Excellent |
It's good! Definitely loved&hated the ending; ; |
Claymore (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Incredible! I love it! |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Excellent |
IMO, this series is a mix between Death Note and Gundam :p |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
I didn't know there were 2 seasons, so I watched the first 5 epi's or something of this first. I was like 'wow, am I missing something?', because of the loads of information you get about what happened back then in season 1. I liked this season better though, way better. |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Decent |
|
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) |
|
|
Death Note (TV) |
Masterpiece |
It's sooo cool :3 |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) |
Excellent |
:( Too bad the creator of Dragonball Z didn't make DBGT. It wasn't bad, but it doesn't quite match up to DBZ. |
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) |
Very good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) |
Good |
I really like the music in it XD (of the english dubbed one) |
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) |
|
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Very good |
|
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Masterpiece |
What can I say... there is Perfection and there is Advent Children...
FFVII: AC > All \(;,,,,;)/ |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Good |
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Good |
It's good. It's a highschool comedy/romance/military and mecha anime. |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Very good |
It's hilarious :P most of them anyway, not all episodes are that funny, but a lot of those episodes got me really laughing out loud. |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Masterpiece |
It gets better every episode ^^' |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) |
Masterpiece |
If you liked the first series, you'll like this one even better! This anime is the best ever! |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Good |
|
(The) Future Diary (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) |
|
|
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Excellent |
|
.hack//Liminality (OAV) |
|
|
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
Masterpiece |
No words could tell you, how supr awesome this serie is!¡ All the characters have well thought personalities and the music really fits perfectly in this serie. XD I wish they made more episodes though. ; ;
But anyways, this serie rockz! ^_^
Oh and this serie has 28 episodes btw, 2 hidden episodes. I really enjoyed the last one (Unison), where everyone meets eachother (again) <(^.^)> /cheers for .hack//SIGN |
.hack//Unison (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Only watch this one if you have seen the series! I doubt you'll like it w/o seeing the whole series. |
Hellsing (TV) |
Excellent |
|
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time |
|
|
Log Horizon (TV) |
Very good |
|
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) |
Good |
|
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) |
Good |
|
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
|
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Excellent |
Very interesting, but also very confusing! @.@; But overall, very good anime! |
No Game, No Life (TV) |
Very good |
|
Noir (TV) |
Excellent |
Awesome show! I really like the main characters' past stories, and I like that melody of the watch which returns in the serie every time. Love the music :3 and the story is good. |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Good |
Very funny! Made me really 'LOL' at times. Good show! |
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) |
Decent |
|
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) |
Decent |
|
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) |
Good |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) |
Very good |
|
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) |
Weak |
|
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Masterpiece |
pretty cool show :3 I like how they mix hiphop in this show, and i'm not even into hiphop. |
School Rumble (TV) |
Good |
A friend ordered -yes, ordered- me to download it and watch it immediately :) I think it's a very funny anime. |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Very good |
I can imagine this anime won't be to everyone's liking. But it has a really deep story and plot imo, which I really liked, eventhough I thought the anime was weird at first haha. |
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Good |
|
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) |
Good |
|
Shakugan no Shana-tan (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Shakugan no Shana-tan Returns (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Steins;Gate (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Supreme Hecate-tan (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Trigun (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Wallflower (TV) |
Good |
|
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
Masterpiece |
It's good! XD
I love the concept of wolves hiding as humans :p
Also I couldn't stop weeping at the end ; ; |