Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Awful |
the movie is at its best in the last 10 minutes where it shows a Montague. Otherwise the movie travels at 5 centimeters per second to no where. |
Air (TV) |
Very good |
|
Baccano! (TV) |
So-so |
most overrated anime ever. This anime's only redeeming quality is the duo that are so stupid yet successful that they are funny here and there. The story is very hard to get a grasp of and when they finally explain it to you, its like... why are they killing each other? I don't understand what the problem is for anything that is going on. This show had no real direction, trying to tell two interconnected stories at the same time and the gang's side is more construed and pointless than the silly duo. |
Basilisk (TV) |
Good |
|
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) |
Good |
|
Black Cat (TV) |
Decent |
|
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
So-so |
if you want a show that is 24 episodes long with 19 episodes of filler, then knock yourself out... |
Darker than Black (TV) |
Very good |
|
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) |
Bad |
okay, wth happened. Hei looses his powers and I guess all his coolness and his part as the main character. It focused on this girl who had a stupid power that took a sailor moon knock off to pull out a ... gun?
The show went no where. |
Dream Eater Merry (TV) |
Not really good |
started out fresh in design and story, but slowly at first, then drastically, went from the original plot to shonen trash to where it was comical... but I wasn't laughing. |
Eden of the East (TV) |
Good |
|
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) |
Not really good |
|
ef: a tale of memories (TV) |
Very good |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ergo Proxy (TV) |
Very good |
|
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Decent |
|
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Good |
|
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Good |
|
Genshiken (TV) |
Very good |
|
Genshiken 2 (TV) |
Good |
|
Ghost Hound (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Gungrave (TV) |
Good |
|
Gurren Lagann (TV) |
Not really good |
went down hill very fast to rock bottom after they found Nai. Nai was win though |
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Hellsing (TV) |
Good |
|
ItaKiss (TV) |
Very good |
I personally would say to watch episodes up to and including episode 13. After that, the show feels very different and is not worth continuing.
It's said that the original writer died while the show was in production, which seems to be at the end of episode 13... |
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) |
Very good |
|
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) |
Good |
|
Kanon (TV 2/2006) |
Very good |
|
Kino's Journey (TV) |
Good |
|
Knights of Sidonia (TV) |
Decent |
|
Love Hina (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) |
Good |
|
Madlax (TV) |
Not really good |
the ending was so different from the rest of the series it didn't fit and was played like it was more complicated than it actually was while making the whole thing with magic that made no sense to it... not to mention the annoying chanting that came with it -.-
Madlax was by far the most interesting character and Margaret was a necassary but everyone else was alright till half way through where it got annoying that they got any screen time, they were so useless/pointless/boring/cliche [Elenora and Vanessa]
The villian was really lame too, making people fill with "instinctual" rage to kill each other and he wanted to show the world that... but its like... why, everyone is just going to be dead or trying to kill you?
Madlax [the female character] was the only thing that kept me watching and it could have been 13 episodes long, would have had a far better impact that way. |
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) |
Very good |
|
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) |
Decent |
|
Munto (OAV) |
So-so |
things just kinda happened. The animations were good and some of the shots were amazing. Other than that, the main character doesn't seem to have any control over the situation at hand. Still, if you are interested in seeing some pretty neat imagery, check it out. |
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Weak |
|
NieA_7 (TV) |
Decent |
it had its moments, but nothing happens. |
Noein - to your other self (TV) |
Good |
|
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) |
Good |
The series had a lot of adult themes that kept it alive. The characters weren't boring which made it watchable however, it was not that strong of a series |
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Outlaw Star (TV) |
Very good |
|
Paprika (movie) |
Decent |
|
Peacemaker (TV) |
Good |
|
Perfect Blue (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Weak |
|
Planetes (TV) |
Very good |
|
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Please Twins! (TV) |
Good |
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) |
Very good |
the ending was rather disappointing. |
REC (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) |
Decent |
only 12 episodes? It started out alright, dragged a bit, gave a hint on something really interesting, dropped it, brought it back up, and ended the series without reaaally solving it. |
Samurai 7 (TV) |
Good |
|
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Good |
|
School Days (TV) |
So-so |
if you want to see a waked out series, see it, otherwise, there is no reason to watch it. |
School Rumble (TV) |
Decent |
|
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Good |
|
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Decent |
|
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) |
Weak |
|
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) |
Weak |
|
Someday's Dreamers (TV) |
Decent |
|
Steamboy (movie) |
Good |
|
Strait Jacket (OAV) |
Good |
|
Summer Wars (movie) |
Weak |
|
Suzuka (TV) |
Decent |
|
Sword of the Stranger (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) |
Good |
the show was doing really well until it got to about episode 10 where it ran out of things to offer and just kept going... should have been 13 episodes... |
Time of Eve (ONA) |
Masterpiece |
want memorable characters? a meaningful moral? then watch this series, its really short unfortunately :( |
Toradora! (TV) |
Decent |
decent watch, gets better after episode 15 though |
Trigun (TV) |
Very good |
if only it ended :\ it was basically a rushed finished to make it end, leaving a lot of things untouched... |
Trinity Blood (TV) |
Good |
|
True Tears (TV) |
Good |
|
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) |
Worst ever |
|
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Good |
it started out alright, and kept bringing things in to have me watch the next episode, but it was almost a drag sometimes. The series got 100 times better half way through which made this not a bad watch :) it was a very good ending, but the anime as a whole was just good. |
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Very good |
|
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
Bad |
|